Search This Blog

Thursday, 31 March 2011

Stupid Cupid

Stupid Cupid

Intro:


uh huh yeah. This ones for all the guys out there who wanna.. let that one girl know how much they care about em.
and what their willing to do for them. This my gift to you
Happy Valantines day
Hook-


Girl you my light (light) shinin oh so bright (bright)
when i see you my thought's go black and white (yeah)
dono what to say but seein your face just brightens makes my day
so baby come an play I aint that far away


Verse 1


Uh. huh. her names Danijela and shes my Cinderella 
Il hide her from the rain cuz im her umbrella 
and shes my marry jane, spideys got nothin cuz im a gentle-mane
baby you aint a lame, maybe we can go out and imma spit some game
oh shit whatta shame, you aint that that type of chick,your tough like a brick but your smart, funny 
can i call you sunny? you brighten up my day so wontchu come an play? I promise foul play
oddly enough i hear you like it rough ouf yeah good enough, im the real stuff 
i promise it aint a bluff, just gimi a chance il put you in a trance filled with love and 
Romance cuz baby at first glance you make me sing and dance so imma take a chance 
to try and come through and tell you how much i wanna be with you,To breakthrough,and go above
showing you love, cuz im sick of talking i just wanna sing and prove my point like martin luther
king this whole thing just crazy, your pretty like a daisy cozy like rosy, dont mean to be nosy
but can i have a kiss? I promise what il give back is better then love and bliss 






Hook-


Girl you my light (light) shinin oh so bright (bright)
when i see you my thought's go black and white (yeah)
dono what to say but seein your face just brightens makes my day
so baby come an play I aint that far away


\/erse 2






Now i can sit here and keep tellin you your fine, 
but id rather sip champaign and wine
all in all to tell you i want you to be mine 
so baby can i ask to be my valantine
I want you girl, I want you bad 
you make my head swirl,damn im goin mad 
so leme just curl, feet up and swirl 
when i see you i think "cover girl" 
baby your my moon that illuminates my room
My sun that makes me wanna have fun
you my number one, my big homerun 
keep me runnin bases,il be your loved one
hun,you can make fun, aint no worrys 
with you in my arm there aint no harm
you my sidearm, my charm. dayum you hot you set off my smoke alarm
ahaha dam cupid, you sure do make boys look stupid




Hook-


Girl you my light (light) shinin oh so bright (bright)
when i see you my thought's go black and white (yeah)
dono what to say but seein your face just brightens makes my day
so baby come an play I aint that far away

18 comments: